Saturday, 18 December 2010

Next week...

Hey guys,
So, this time next week it will be Christmas day!!!! I'm feeling ridiculously festive, but I know a lot of people out there are still not in the mood or just plain scrooges :P So I dare you to not be feeling festive and fuzzy inside after seeing these photo's...

I do not take credit for any of these images. Image source:

How friggin amazing is this house? I would dieeee of happiness if my Dad let me do this to our house. I beg and beg every year to put some lights up outside but he's not having any of it! One day...


  1. I was just thinking to myself by this time next week I'll have all my presents opened and be waiting for my dinner! AHHH so excited hahaha
    I think as I get older the worse I get xx

  2. Ahhhh this has made me feel even more festive!! I love the Coca Cola advert.. You know it's nearly Christmas when you see that on TV! Haa.. I love these picture posts you do :) xxx

  3. Also, I love the new header at the top! :) xx

  4. I hate to be the bearer of bad news on such a lovely post... but your header shouldn't have any apostrophes :p Love your blog though. xx

  5. I love your new blog header!xx

  6. I wish my family liked to decorate the house! We just put up the tree sometimes, but not this year.

  7. I love the decorations on the last house, but wonder how big their electricity bill is. I haven't been very excited for Christmas lately, but maybe that will change as it gets closer.

  8. wow such a lovely pictures, feel all christmassy now :D xx

  9. @Abbie - I'm the same! All my family tell me I should be turning into a scrooge by now, but I can never see me getting bored of Christmas!

    @LipglossAndLeopardPrint - I love how the Coca-Cola advert is so symbolic, haha and thank you chick <3

    @Anonymous - Ohh I know! I was hoping no one would notice ;) I'm normally a stickler for grammer!! I will make an alteration soon. Thanks though :)

    @Holly - Thanks Holly!! I wasn't too sure on it, but it has grown on me :D

    @Amaris - Ah no :( I would have to go on hunger strike if my Dad refused the tree ;)

    @FunnyFaceBeauty - That's true, exactly what my Dad says every year haha!

    @Gem - Thank you, yay I spread some festive joy :D


  10. You've made me feel so much more Christmassy now.


I appreciate and read every single comment that you guys leave. I wish that Blogger had a reply button so I could speak to you all directly but meh! Please check back because I do reply :)